Loading...
Anagnos, Tabitha
Instructor, Science
(860) 951-7112 x5579
Arnott, David
Department Head, Plumbing and Heating
(860) 951-7112 x5514
Ayodeji, Kareem
Assistant Principal
(860)951-7112 x5005
Baker, Tony
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 951-7112 x5563
Benedict, Richard
Department Head, Automotive Collision Repair and Refinishing
(860) 951-7112 x5509
Bezares, MaryJane
Counselor
(860) 951-7112 x5119
Bowe, Jim
Instructor, English Language Arts
(860) 951-7112 x5619
Bridwell, Brenna
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 951-7112 x5692
Busch, Daniel
Instructor, Automated Manufacturing Technology
(860) 951-7112 X5672
Cardona, David
Department Head, Culinary Arts
860 951-7112 x5653
Clarke, Jim
Department Head, Automated Manufacturing Technology
(860) 951-7112 x5592
Conley, Paul
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 951-7112 x5048
DeJoseph, Elisabeth
Counselor
(860)951-7112 x5042
Dembkoski, Michael
Instructor, Automotive Technology
860 951-7112 x5518
DiNatale, Joseph
Assistant Principal, 10th grade, 9th Team C
(860) 951-7112 x5004
DiTaranto, Marie
Instructor, Science
(860) 951-7112 x5570
Dombrowik, Carl
Instructor, Science
(860) 951-7112 x5572
LaVoie, Trooper
Student Resource Officer
(860)951-7112 x5540
Edwards, Laura
Principals Secretary
(860) 951-7112 x5150
Fauteux, Louise
Instructor, Music
(860) 951-7112 x5033
Fennessy, Sarah
Instructor, Special Education, 10th grade
(860) 951-7112 x5616
Follett, Bethany
Instructor, English Language Arts
(860) 951-7112 x5595
Freedman, Deborah
School Psychologist
(860) 257-5046
Ginley, Theresa
Business Manager
(860) 257-5120
Grady, Edward
Instructor, English Language Arts
(860) 951-7112 x5589
Grant, Jerome
Department Head, Masonry
(860) 951-7112 x5508
Guerrini, Ed
Facilities
(860) 257-5020
Haney, Bruce
Instructor, Physical Education/Health/Life Skills
(860) 951-7112 x5525
Harman, Cecilia
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 951-7112 x5699
Henry, Jason
Instructor, Physical Education/Health/Life Skills
(860) 951-7112 x5527
Hepburn-Lewis, Deborah
Cafetaria Staff
(860) 951-7112 x5651
Higgins, Lisa
Director of School Counseling and Admissions
(860) 257-5123
Hinman, Ted
Instructor, Bioscience and Environmental Technology
(860) 951-7112 x5603
Hollywood, James
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 951-7112 x5598
Hughes, Michael
Instructor, English Language Arts
(860) 951-7112 x5588
Hurtado, Makenzi
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 951-7112 x5566
Innerarity, Polly
Department Head, Graphics Technology
(860) 951-7112 x5507
James, Joshua
Instructor, Carentry
Jarosewski, Cole
Instructor, Automotive Collision Repair and Refinishing
(860) 951-7112 x5512
Jarosz, Alyssa
Instructor, English Language Learners (ELL) & TESOL
Joly, Janice
Academics: English Language Arts
(860) 951-7112 x5594
Jones, Tonisha
Social Worker
(203)951-7112 x5031
Jurczyk, Siobhan
Department Head: English, ELL, Health/PE, Social Studies
860-951-7112 x 5599
Kaba, Natalie
Fiscal Administrative Officer
(860) 257-5121
Khan, Maryam
Instructor, Special Education
Koiva, Maria
Cafetaria Staff
(860) 951-7112 x5651
Lattimore, Shawanda
Educational Assistant
(860) 951-7112 x5109
Laureano, David
Facilities
(860) 257-5020
Levandowski, Michael
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 951-7112 x5568
Levesque, Laura
Instructor, Special Education
Liseo, Kathleen
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 951-7112 x5561
Locke, Kelli
School Nurse
(860) 257-5109
Luis, Jonathon
IT Analyst
Lundell, Craig
Instructor, Sound Production
(860) 951-7112 x5694
Malli, Jason
Department Head, Sound Production
(860) 951-7112 x5695
Mandeville, Felecia
Department Head, Library Media Center
Mann, Patricia
Department Head, Information Systems Technology
(860) 951-7112 x5541
Martinez, Maria
Facilities
(860) 257-5020
Mason, Corey
Instructor, English Language Learners (ELL) & TESOL
(860) 951-7112 x5691
May, Kendall
Educational Assistant
(860) 951-7112 x5659
McDonald, Lisa
Department Head, Hairdressing and Cosmetology
(860) 951-7112 x5503
Mcleod, Homer
Facilities
(860) 257-5020
McMillan, Henry
Department Head, Electrical
(860) 951-7112 x5515
McReavy, Kelly
Instructor, Social Studies
Mello, Daniel
Principal
(860) 951-7112 x5001
Mercado, Dennis
Instructor, Health & Physical Education, Athletic Director
Morgan, Christopher
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 951-7112 x5919
Muirhead, Heather
Secretary for Guidance
(860) 257-5044
Negrelli, Dan
Instructor, Computer Applications
(860) 951-7112 x5667
Nunes, Kiersten
Instructor, Science
8609517112 5578
Nunez, Carmen
Asst Principal Secretary
(860) 951-7112 x5683
Ortiz, Jenny
Office Assistant (Main Office)
(860) 951-7112 x5000
Palladino, Benedict
Assistant Principal, 10th grade, 9th Team A
(860) 951-7112 x5002
Parsons, Michelle
Department Head, Health Tech
Pelletier, Bonnie
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 951-7112 x5567
Pember, David
Instructor, Graphics Technology
(860) 951-7112 x5506
Piccioli, Kim
Instructor, English Language Arts Lab
(860) 951-7112 x5595
Radaske, Jennifer
Instructor, English Language Arts
(860) 951-7112 x5590
Ragali, Maria
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 951-7112 x5596
Reid, Robyn
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 951-7112 x5605
Rivera, Jeslie
Head Cook
Roraback, James
Instructor, Culinary Arts
(860) 951-7112 x5654
Rubin, Robert
Instructor, Health & Physical Education, Life Skills
(860) 257-5523
Scott, Jonathan
Building Maintenance Supervisor
(860) 257-5020
Shaw, Deirdre
Department Head: Art, Computers, Math, Music, Science
(860) 257-5069
Sherman, Neal
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 951-7112 x5562
Silva, Maggie
Facilities
(860) 257-5020
Sodel, Heather
Department Head, Special Education
(860) 951-7112 x5105
Soriano, Arlene
Instructor, English Language Learners (ELL) & TESOL
860 9517112 x5080
Soucy, Wendell
Department Head, Automotive Technology
860 951-7112 x5517
Stevens, Lesli
Instructor, Physical Education/Health/Life Skills
(860) 951-7112 x5656
Suarez, Erica
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 951-7112 x5600
Sweet, Walter
Instructor, Mathematics
(860)951-7112 x5525
Syriac, Jason
Instructor, Masonry
Taft, Sara
Facilities
(860) 257-5020
Tardif, Nicole
Counselor
(860)257-5131
Tartaglino, Christina
Instructor, Culinary Arts
860 9517112 x5128
Thomas, Clifton
Department Head, Carpentry
(860) 951-7112 x5511
Torres, Alfredo
Instructor, English Language Learners (ELL) & World Language
(860) 951-7112 x5612
Torres, Julio
Facilities
(860) 951-7112 x5651
Trombetta, Theresa
Instructor, Special Education; Gr. 12
(860) 951-7112 x5607
Tuthill-Jones, .Karen
Instructor, English Language Arts
(860) 951-7112 x5583
Tuttle, Cheryl
Instructor, Art
Vermeersch, Krista
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 951-7112 x5564
Visconti, Savatore
Instructor, Electrical
(860) 951-7112 x5513
Vontell, Peter
Instructor, Plumbing and Heating
(860)951-7112 x5516
West, Brian
Counselor
(860) 951-7112 x5035
White, Christopher
Instructor, Science
(860) 951-7112 x5577
Wilby, Sarah
Department Head, Bioscience and Environmental Technology
(860) 951-7112 x5603
Zandonella, Wilder
Dean of Students
(860) 257-5030

CTECS’ 2019-22 Strategic Plan

strategic plan

Strategic Operating Plan: 2019-2022

Learn More >>

Hire Us for Your Next Project

student workforce

Student Workforce is a business run by students and faculty at the CTECS.

Learn More >>

Quicklinks

ctecs newsletter

Quick access to those pages most frequently visited.

Learn More >>