Loading...
Arnott, David
Department Head, Plumbing and Heating
(860) 951-7112 x5032
Benedict, Richard
Department Head, Automotive Collision Repair and Refinishing
(860) 951-7112 x5509
Bezares, MaryJane
Counselor
(860) 951-7112 x5119
Bonadies, Loretta
Teacher, Mathematics
(860) 951-7112 x5563(class) x5670(lab)
Bowe, Jim
Instructor, English Language Arts
(860) 951-7112 x5619
Bridwell, Brenna
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 951-7112 x5692
Clarke, Jim
Department Head, Automated Manufacturing
(860) 951-7112 x5592
Conley, Paul
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 951-7112 x5048(class), x5670(lab)
DeJoseph, Elisabeth
Counselor
(860) 951-7112 x5042
DeLieto, Alyssa
Teacher: English
(860) 951-7112 x5590
Dembkoski, Michael
Instructor, Automotive Technology
(860) 951-7112 x5518
Dinneen, Nicholas
Instructor, English Language Arts
(860) 951-7112 x5595
DiTaranto, Marie
Instructor, Science
(860) 951-7112 x5576
Dombrowik, Carl
Instructor, Science
(860) 951-7112 x5572
Edwards, Laura
Principals Secretary
(860) 951-7112 x5150
Fauteux, Louise
Instructor, Music
(860) 951-7112 x5033
Fennessy, Sarah
Instructor, Special Education, 10th grade
(860) 951-7112 x5616
Follett, Bethany
Instructor, English Language Arts
(860) 951-7112 x5584
Fortuna, Kiersten
Instructor, Science
(860) 951-7112 x5578
Freedman, Deborah
School Psychologist
(860) 257-5046
Gainty, Susan
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 951-7112 ext 5091
Ginley, Theresa
Business Manager
(860) 257-5120
Grady, Edward
Instructor, English Language Arts
(860) 951-7112 x5589
Grant, Jerome
Department Head, Masonry
(860) 951-7112 x5508
Gregor, Trooper
Student Resource Officer
(860) 951-7112 x5122
Haney, Bruce
Instructor, Physical Education/Health/Life Skills
(860) 951-7112 x5525
Harman, Cecilia
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 951-7112 x5699
Henry, Jason
Instructor, Physical Education/Health/Life Skills
(860) 951-7112 x5652
Hepburn-Lewis, Deborah
Cafetaria Staff
(860) 951-7112 x5651
Higgins, Lisa
Director of School Counseling and Admissions
(860) 257-5123
Hinman, Ted
Instructor, Bioscience and Environmental Technology
(860) 951-7112 x5803; classroom x5586
Hollywood, James
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 951-7112 x5598
Hughes, Michael
Instructor, English Language Arts
(860) 951-7112 x5557(class), x5557(lab)
Innerarity, Polly
Department Head, Graphics Technology
(860) 951-7112 x5507
James, Joshua
Instructor, Carpentry
(860) 951-7112 x5519
Jarosewski, Cole
Instructor, Automotive Collision Repair and Refinishing
(860) 951-7112 x5512
Jarosz, Alyssa
Instructor, English Language Learners (ELL) & TESOL
(860) 951-7112 x5532
Johnson, Tyler
Department Head, Sound Production
(860) 951-7112 x5695
Jones, Tonisha
Social Worker
(860) 951-7112 x5031
Juarez-Montiel, Nadina
Assistant Principal
(860) 951-7112 x5005
Kaba, Natalie
Fiscal Administrative Officer
(860) 257-5121
Khan, Maryam
Instructor, Special Education
860-951-7112-5607
Koiva, Maria
Cafetaria Staff
(860) 951-7112 x5651
Laureano, David
Facilities
(860) 257-5020
LaVoie, Trooper
Student Resource Officer
(860) 951-7112 x5540
LeMieux, Jamie
Instructor, Graphics Technology
(860) 951-7112 x5702
Levandowski, Michael
Department Head: Art, Comp Ed, Math, Music, Science; Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 951-7112 x5069(office), x5566(class)
Levandowski, Michael
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 951-7112 x5568(class), x5643(lab)
Levesque, Laura
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 951-7112 x5602
Li, Xiao
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 951-7112 x5600
Locke, Kelli
School Nurse
(860) 257-5109
Luis, Jonathon
IT Analyst
submit ticket through website
Maguire, Kevin
Instructor, English Language Arts
(860) 951-7112 x5588
Mandeville, Felecia
Department Head, Library Media Center
(860) 951-7112 x5528
Mann, Patricia
Department Head, Information Systems Technology
(860) 951-7112 x5505
Mason, Corey
Instructor, English Language Learners (ELL) & TESOL
(860) 951-7112 x5671
May, Kendall
Educational Assistant, Coach (Basketball, Cross Country, Baseball)
(860) 951-7112 x5659
Mcleod, Homer
Facilities
(860) 257-5020
Mello, Daniel
Principal
(860) 951-7112 x5001
Mercado, Dennis
Instructor, Health & Physical Education, Athletic Director
(860) 951-7112 x5118
Moore, Steven
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 951-7112 x5562
Morgan, Christopher
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 951-7112 x5919
Mosby, Sandra
Instructor, Information Tech
(860) 951-7112 x5504
Muirhead, Heather
Secretary for Guidance
(860) 257-5044
Negrelli, Dan
Instructor, Computer Applications
(860) 951-7112 x5667
Nunez, Carmen
Asst Principal Secretary
(860) 951-7112 x5683
Orsini, Christine
Instructor, Health Tech
(860) 951-7112 x5154
Ortiz, Virginia
Office Assistant (Main Office)
(860) 951-7112 x5000
Palladino, Benedict
Assistant Principal, 10th grade, 9th Team A
(860) 951-7112 x5002
Parsons, Michelle
Department Head, Health Tech
860-951-7112 x5589(lab) x5916(class)
Pelletier, Bonnie
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 951-7112 x5567(class), x5675(lab)
Piccioli, Kim
Instructor, English Language Arts Lab
(860) 951-7112 x5583
Pisciotti, Tina
Instructor, Mechanical Design Engineering Technology
(860) 951-7112 x5672
Ragali, Maria
Department Head: English, ELL, Health, Social Studies, Phys Ed; Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 951-7112 x 5599(Office), x5565(class),
Rivera, Jeslie
Head Cook
860-951-7112-5651
Roraback, James
Instructor, Culinary Arts
(860) 951-7112 x5653
Rubin, Robert
Instructor, Health & Physical Education, Life Skills
(860) 257-5523
Schlank, Susan
Students Support Services, Speech Pathologist
(860) 951-7112 x5003
Scott, Jonathan
Building Maintenance Supervisor
(860) 257-5020
Senechal, Matthew
Student Support Services, Special Education
(860) 951-7112 x5605
Shemanskis, Kyle
Teacher
Silva, Maggie
Facilities
(860) 257-5020
Soriano, Arlene
Instructor, English Language Learners (ELL) & TESOL
(860) 951-7112 x5080
Soucy, Wendell
Department Head, Automotive Technology
(860) 951-7112 x5517
Stevens, Lesli
Instructor, Physical Education/Health/Life Skills
(860) 951-7112 x5656
Suarez, Erica
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 951-7112 x5600
Sweet, Walter
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 951-7112 x5564(class), x5643(lab)
Syriac, Jason
Instructor, Masonry
(860) 951-7112 x5510
Taft, Sara
Facilities
(860) 257-5020
Tardif, Nicole
Counselor
(860) 257-5131
Tartaglino, Christina
Dept Head, Culinary Arts
(860) 951-7112 x5128
Thomas, Clifton
Department Head, Carpentry
(860) 951-7112 x5511
Torres, Alfredo
Instructor, English Language Learners (ELL) & World Language
(860) 951-7112 x5612
Torres, Julio
Facilities
(860) 951-7112 x5651
Trombetta, Theresa
Instructor, Special Education; Gr. 12
(860) 951-7112 x5607
Tuttle, Cheryl
Instructor, Art
(860) 951-7112 x5585
(860) 951-7112 x5579
Vance, David
Teacher, Sound Production
(860) 951-7112 x5695
Visconti, Savatore
Instructor, Electrical
(860) 951-7112 x5513
Vontell, Peter
Instructor, Plumbing and Heating
(860) 951-7112 x5513
West, Brian
Counselor
(860) 951-7112 x5035
White, Chris
Instructor, Science
(860) 951-7112 x5577
Wight, Wendi
Administration
(860) 951-7112 x5004
Wilby, Sarah
Department Head, Bioscience and Environmental Technology
(860) 951-7112 x5603
Yapa, Kumudinie
Teacher, Mathematics
(860) 951-7112 x5566
Zandonella, Wilder
Dean of Students
(860) 257-5030

CTECS’ 2019-22 Strategic Plan

strategic plan

Strategic Operating Plan:
2019-2022

Learn More >>

Hire Us for Your Next Project

student workforce

Student Workforce is a business run by students and faculty at the CTECS.

Learn More >>

Quicklinks

ctecs newsletter

Quick access to those pages most frequently visited.

Learn More >>